Is Lesser Evil White Chocolate Marshmallow Popcorn Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic White Chocolate And Matcha Seasoning (organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Flavor, Organic Matcha Powder, Himalayan Crystal Salt).

Check Lesser Evil White Chocolate Marshmallow Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Lesser Evil White Chocolate Marshmallow Popcorn | Spoonful