Is Lesser Evil White Chocolate Marshmallow Popcorn Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic White Chocolate And Matcha Seasoning (organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Flavor, Organic Matcha Powder, Himalayan Crystal Salt).

Check Lesser Evil White Chocolate Marshmallow Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Lesser Evil White Chocolate Marshmallow Popcorn | Spoonful