Is LesserEvil Buddha Bowl™ Organic Popcorn Himalayan Pink -- 0.88 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • organic coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy popcorn with a delicate crunch and gentle Himalayan pink salt seasoning. Offers a clean, non-greasy mouthfeel and unobtrusive saltiness. Commonly enjoyed as a single-serve snack for movies, lunches, or on-the-go. Reviewers note pleasant texture and subtle flavor, with occasional comments about the small bag size and portability benefits.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt, Allergen Info: Contains Coconut Oil, Best Manufacturing Practices Employed To Avoid Cross-contamination In A Facility That Also Uses Milk Products, Allergen Info: Contains Coconut Oil, Best Manufacturing Practices Employed To Avoid Cross-contamination In A Facility That Also Uses Milk Products

Check LesserEvil Buddha Bowl™ Organic Popcorn Himalayan Pink -- 0.88 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LesserEvil Buddha Bowl™ Organic Popcorn Himalayan Pink -- 0.88 oz is available at 3 retailers

Billion VeganFry'sVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go