Is LesserEvil Grain Free Egg White Curls, Egg + Cheese, 4 Ounce, 6 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic tapioca native starch
organic tapioca native starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cassava Flour, Cage Free Non-gmo Dried Egg Whites, Organic Tapioca Native Starch, Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Tapioca Solids, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Flavor, Yeast Extract, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Organic Ground Mustard, Organic Spices
Check LesserEvil Grain Free Egg White Curls, Egg + Cheese, 4 Ounce, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LesserEvil Grain Free Egg White Curls, Egg + Cheese, 4 Ounce, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Where to buy
LesserEvil Grain Free Egg White Curls, Egg + Cheese, 4 Ounce, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


