Is Lestello Instant Oat Flakes Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- 100% instant oat flakes
100% instant oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% INSTANT OAT FLAKES
Check Lestello Instant Oat Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lestello Instant Oat Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


