Is Let’s Do Organic Coconut Cream – Organic – Heavy – 13.5 Fl Oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • organic heavy coconut cream

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich coconut cream with a thick, silky texture frequently used to add coconut flavor to curries, soups, sauces, desserts, and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent flavor and creaminess for cooking and baking, while some cite occasional separation or variable thickness between cans when purchased in multipacks, though individual cans may vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Heavy Coconut Cream (Organic Coconut, Filtered Water)

Check Let’s Do Organic Coconut Cream – Organic – Heavy – 13.5 Fl Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Let’s Do Organic Coconut Cream – Organic – Heavy – 13.5 Fl Oz (Case of 12) is available at 6 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie