Is Lets Do Organic [Edwards and Sons] Gluten Free Sugar Ice Cream Cones Are the Top Selling Gluten Free Ice Cream Cone [4 Pack] Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Demerara Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Expeller-pressed Palm Oil, Potato Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Allergy Information: Contains Soy, Net Weight: Net Wt 4,6 Oz 132G

Check Lets Do Organic [Edwards and Sons] Gluten Free Sugar Ice Cream Cones Are the Top Selling Gluten Free Ice Cream Cone [4 Pack] against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Lets Do Organic [Edwards and Sons] Gluten Free Sugar Ice Cream Cones Are the Top Selling Gluten Free Ice Cream Cone [4 Pack] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Unknown

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go