Is Let’s Do Organic Organic Coconut Milk – Sweetened Condensed – 7.4 Fl Oz (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweetened condensed product offers a thick, velvety texture and pronounced sweetness; reviewers describe a rich, slightly caramelized flavor. Common uses include stirring into coffee or tea, drizzling over desserts, and adding to baking and no bake sweets. Customers frequently note consistent sweetness, creamy mouthfeel, and useful small cans for recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut, Organic Cane Sugar

Check Let’s Do Organic Organic Coconut Milk – Sweetened Condensed – 7.4 Fl Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Let’s Do Organic Organic Coconut Milk – Sweetened Condensed – 7.4 Fl Oz (Case of 6) is available at 9 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganH-E-BHarris TeeterShopRiteThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping