Is Let’s Do Organics Organic Ice Cream Cones, Cake Style Cones, 1.2 oz (Case of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Soy Lecithin, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Sea Salt
Check Let’s Do Organics Organic Ice Cream Cones, Cake Style Cones, 1.2 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Let’s Do Organics Organic Ice Cream Cones, Cake Style Cones, 1.2 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Lets Do, Cones Ice Cream Waffle Gluten Free, 1.2 Ounce
Joy Gluten-Free Ice Cream Cones Cake Cups, 1.75 Ounce, 12 Count
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce
Julies Organic, Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Organic, 3.65 Fl Oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Let’s Do Organics Organic Ice Cream Cones, Cake Style Cones, 1.2 oz (Case of 12) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


