Is Let’s Do Organics Organic Ice Cream Cones, Traditional Styled Roll Cones, 4.6 oz (Case of 12) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.

Check Let’s Do Organics Organic Ice Cream Cones, Traditional Styled Roll Cones, 4.6 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Let’s Do Organics Organic Ice Cream Cones, Traditional Styled Roll Cones, 4.6 oz (Case of 12) is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsWalmartBillion VeganSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go