Is Let's Party Brie & Cranberry Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brie & Cranberry Mixture (59%) [brie (milk, Cream (milk), Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non Animal Rennet)), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil)], Milk, Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Vegetable Oil, Butter (milk), Sugar, Salt], Batter [water, Wheat Flour, Wheaten Cornflour (wheat), Thickener (412), Salt, Black Pepper], Crumb Blend {breadcrumb [wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)], Yeast, Salt, Water], Dried Parsley}, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil. Contains Gluten, Wheat and Milk.

Check Let's Party Brie & Cranberry Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
CreamyMildFruityTangy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing