Is Let's Party Brie & Cranberry Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brie & Cranberry Mixture (59%) [brie (milk, Cream (milk), Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non Animal Rennet)), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil)], Milk, Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Vegetable Oil, Butter (milk), Sugar, Salt], Batter [water, Wheat Flour, Wheaten Cornflour (wheat), Thickener (412), Salt, Black Pepper], Crumb Blend {breadcrumb [wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)], Yeast, Salt, Water], Dried Parsley}, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil. Contains Gluten, Wheat and Milk.
Check Let's Party Brie & Cranberry Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Let's Party Brie & Cranberry Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


