Is Romaine Lettuce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce

Check Romaine Lettuce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Romaine Lettuce is available at 17 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing