Is Level-1 Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Gelatin (bovine), Sorbitol, Graham Crumble (Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Molasses, Natural Flavor), Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Water, Contains less than 2% of Acetylated Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Beta-Carotene (for color), Cinnamon, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Natural Red Food Color (Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Red Pigment), Natural Rice Bran Extract, Natural Orange Pigment (Annatto), Natural Yellow Color (Cocoa Butter Oil, Riboflavin,, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey, Almond and Peanut
Check Level-1 Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Level-1 Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


