Is Level -1 bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, soy, tree nuts
- non-fat milk powder
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate), vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel, soybean), soy protein isolate, vegetable glycerin, sugar, gelatin, maltitol, sorbitol, cocoa (processed with alkali), corn syrup, water, peanuts, polydextrose, natural flavors, salt, sunflower lecithin, potassium sorbate, baking soda, soy lecithin, tapioca starch, non-fat milk powder, whey, mono and diglycerides, distilled monoglycerides, disodium phosphate, paprika, beta-carotene, vitamin a palmitate, almond and sucralose, contains: milk, soy, tree nuts (almonds), peanut,
Check Level -1 bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Level -1 bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


