Is Level -1 bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

protein blend (whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate), vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel, soybean), soy protein isolate, vegetable glycerin, sugar, gelatin, maltitol, sorbitol, cocoa (processed with alkali), corn syrup, water, peanuts, polydextrose, natural flavors, salt, sunflower lecithin, potassium sorbate, baking soda, soy lecithin, tapioca starch, non-fat milk powder, whey, mono and diglycerides, distilled monoglycerides, disodium phosphate, paprika, beta-carotene, vitamin a palmitate, almond and sucralose, contains: milk, soy, tree nuts (almonds), peanut,

Check Level -1 bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast