Is Lever 2000® Original Soap 2 ct Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut acid
coconut acid
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Tallowate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Water (Aqua), Sodium Palm Kernelate, Glycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Coconut Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Tetrasodium Etidronate, PEG-45M, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Lever 2000® Original Soap 2 ct Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lever 2000® Original Soap 2 ct Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Lever 2000® Original Soap 2 ct Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


