Is Levi Roots Caribbean Crush PM1.00 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (Grapefruit 3%, Mango 1%, Pineapple 1%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Stabilisers (Ester Gum, Modified Starch), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Levi Roots Caribbean Crush PM1.00 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Levi Roots Caribbean Crush PM1.00 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Talenti, Gelato Caribbean Coconut, 16 Fl Oz
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL
Malibu Rum Caribbean Original Coconut Rum 750ml Bottle
Where to buy
Levi Roots Caribbean Crush PM1.00 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


