Is Levi Roots Caribbean Crush with Grapefruit, Mango and Juicy Pineapple 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (Grapefruit 3%, Mango 1%, Pineapple 1%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Stabilisers (Ester Gum, Modified Starch), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Levi Roots Caribbean Crush with Grapefruit, Mango and Juicy Pineapple 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Levi Roots Caribbean Crush with Grapefruit, Mango and Juicy Pineapple 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Levi Roots Caribbean Crush with Grapefruit, Mango and Juicy Pineapple 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


