Is Levi Roots Caribbean Crush with Grapefruit, Mango & Juicy Pineapple 2 Litre Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (Grapefruit 3%, Mango 1%, Pineapple 1%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Stabilisers (Ester Gum, Modified Starch), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Invert Sugar Syrup, Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Levi Roots Caribbean Crush with Grapefruit, Mango & Juicy Pineapple 2 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Levi Roots Caribbean Crush with Grapefruit, Mango & Juicy Pineapple 2 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Science in Sport Hydro Pineapple and Mango Electrolyte Hydro With Added B Vitamins
Where to buy
Levi Roots Caribbean Crush with Grapefruit, Mango & Juicy Pineapple 2 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


