Is Levi Roots Extra Hot Reggae Reggae BBQ Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Red Scotch Bonnet Chilli Purée (8%) [Scotch Bonnet Chilli Peppers (7%), Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)], Onion Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Ground Allspice, Spring Onion, Ground Black Pepper, Black Pepper, Paprika, Herbs Blend, Ground Coriander, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Dried Basil, Thyme

Check Levi Roots Extra Hot Reggae Reggae BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Levi Roots Extra Hot Reggae Reggae BBQ Sauce is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingTopping