Is Levi Roots Jerk Chicken Paste 175G Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Garlic Puree, Scotch Bonnet Chilli Puree (Scotch Bonnet Chilli , Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)), Barley Malt Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Spring Onion, Ground Spices (Cinnamon , Allspice , Nutmeg ), Modified Maize Starch, Coriander Leaf, Salt, Dried Thyme, Cracked Black Pepper
Check Levi Roots Jerk Chicken Paste 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Levi Roots Jerk Chicken Paste 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Levi Roots Jerk Chicken Paste 175G is available at 2 retailers
TescoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling


