Is Levi Roots Caribbean Bbq Sauce 290G Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spicy, smoky-sweet sauce with a smooth, pourable texture that forms a sticky glaze when cooked; commonly used to marinate, baste, brush or serve as a dipping sauce for chicken, pork, seafood and vegetables. Reviewers frequently note authentic jerk flavor, balanced heat, versatility and convenience for grilling or oven cooking meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Onion Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Red Scotch Bonnet Chilli Purée (1.3%) [Scotch Bonnet Chilli Peppers (1%), Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)], Garlic Purée, Colour (Plain Caramel), Salt, Ginger Purée, Ground Allspice, Spring Onion, Ground Black Pepper, Black Pepper, Herbs Blend, Paprika, Ground Coriander, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Dried Basil, Thyme

Check Levi Roots Caribbean Bbq Sauce 290G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Levi Roots Caribbean Bbq Sauce 290G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopIcelandTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingDipping