No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LEVONI SPECK DI PROSCIUTTO, BY LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, sea salt, spices, sugar, sodium nitrite, garlic, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check LEVONI SPECK DI PROSCIUTTO, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEVONI SPECK DI PROSCIUTTO, BY LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySalty
Texture
DryTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? LEVONI SPECK DI PROSCIUTTO, BY LB | Spoonful