Is Levure nutritionnelle B12+D2 Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inactivee b12 cyanocobalamine vitamine d
inactivee b12 cyanocobalamine vitamine d
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Levure nutritionnelle (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) inactivée + B12 Cyanocobalamine + Vitamine D
Check Levure nutritionnelle B12+D2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Levure nutritionnelle B12+D2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


