Is Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto Hawaiian Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- resistant wheat starch
- wheat protein
resistant wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN, YEAST, ALLULOSE, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, GUARGUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM ACETATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto Hawaiian Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto Hawaiian Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto Hawaiian Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


