Is Lewis Bake Shop Mixed Seed Half Loaf - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
A half loaf with a crisp crust and moist, slightly dense crumb, offering toasty, mildly nutty flavor. Slices remain sturdy for sandwiches and toasting, and complement soups, salads, or cheese plates. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, pleasant aroma, and reliable freshness for everyday use across different purchase occasions and sizes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- mono- & diglycerides
- diglycerides
- +3 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A half loaf with a crisp crust and moist, slightly dense crumb, offering toasty, mildly nutty flavor. Slices remain sturdy for sandwiches and toasting, and complement soups, salads, or cheese plates. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, pleasant aroma, and reliable freshness for everyday use across different purchase occasions and sizes.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)], Water, Sugar, Seed Mix (Sunflower Seeds, Millet, Flax, Chia, Quinoa), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Whole Oats, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Mono- & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Yeast Nutrients (Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate), Fumaric Acid.
Check Lewis Bake Shop Mixed Seed Half Loaf - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Bake Shop Mixed Seed Half Loaf - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lewis Bake Shop Mixed Seed Half Loaf - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


