Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Lewis Road Lactose Free A2 Comfort Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Homogenised Milk, Enzyme (Lactase)

Check Lewis Road Lactose Free A2 Comfort Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee
Lactose Free? Lewis Road Lactose Free A2 Comfort Milk | Spoonful