Is Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Banoffee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter
  • milk

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Banoffee Sauce (8%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Banana Puree (15%), Water, Butter, Cream, Salt, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Caramel Sauce (3%) (Condensed Milk, Sugar, Butter, Water, Salt, Vanilla Extract)

Check Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Banoffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Banoffee is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking