Is Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural flavours
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Strawberries (2%), Sugar, Natural Flavours , Natural Colour (Carmine)
Check Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


