Is Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Burnt Butter & Caramel Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- skim milk powder
- burnt butter
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream(Milk), Sugar, Burnt Butter (8%) (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Proplene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-di-glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sodiam Alginate, Carrageenan), Caramel Swirl (12%), Sweetened condensed Milk, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Water, Natural Flavours, Thickener (Guar Gum), Burnt Sugar, Syrup, Salt)
Check Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Burnt Butter & Caramel Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Burnt Butter & Caramel Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Burnt Butter & Caramel Swirl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


