Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Garden Mint & Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream (milk), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Flakes (8%) [chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin)), sunflower oil], Glucose Syrup, Milk Powder, Emulsifiers ( propylene glycol esters of fatty acids, mono-di-glycerides of fatty acids), Stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, sodium alginate, carrageenan), Peppermint & Spearmint Extracts (0.5%), Natural Colour (chlorophyll-copper complex).

Check Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Garden Mint & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Garden Mint & Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Oat Free? Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Garden Mint & Dark Chocolate | Spoonful