Is Lewis Sourdough Keto Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Yeast, Allulose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Avocado Oil, Salt, Chicory Root Fiber, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Steviol Glycoside (reb M), Enzymes, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D3, Tricalcium Phosphate. Contains Wheat.
Check Lewis Sourdough Keto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Sourdough Keto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


