Is Lexi's Crispy Marshmallow & Puffed Rice Strawberry & White Choc Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg white powder

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg white powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow & Crispy Rice Snack Bar, With Strawberry & White Choc Drizzle. Ingredients: Marshmallow (47%)glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Humectant Glycerol, Gelling Agent Agar, Natural Flavouring, Egg White Powder (egg White, Citric Acid, Yeast), Sea Salt), Crispy Rice (35%) (rice, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), White Chocolate Flavour Drizzle (11%) (sugar, "sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Vegetable Oils ("sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Strawberry Pieces (2%). May Contain Traces Of Sesame Seeds.

Check Lexi's Crispy Marshmallow & Puffed Rice Strawberry & White Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Egg Free? Lexi's Crispy Marshmallow & Puffed Rice Strawberry & White Choc | Spoonful