Is Lexi's Crispy Treats Marshmallow Bliss Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow 54% (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Humectant Glycerol, Gelling Agent Agar, Natural Flavour, Egg White, Citric Acid, Yeast), Sea Salt, Crispy Rice 40% (rice, Sugar, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed). Contains Egg.

Check Lexi's Crispy Treats Marshmallow Bliss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go