Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is L'Extra Brie Double Crème Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk And/or Ultrafiltered Milk, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme.

Check L'Extra Brie Double Crème against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichTopping
Egg Free? L'Extra Brie Double Crème | Spoonful