Is Li Hing Mui Lychee Belts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- li hing powder
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Reconstituted Refined Apple Juice, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Fd&c: Red 3, Li Hing Powder (Plum Extract, Licorice, Salt, Artificial Flavor Fd&c: Red 40, Yellow 5, Aspartame)
Check Li Hing Mui Lychee Belts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Li Hing Mui Lychee Belts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Li Hing Mui Lychee Belts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


