Is LIA P GLUTEN FREE, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS); BROWN SUAGR; RICE FLOUR; RGBH-FREE UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVORING); CAGE FREE EGGS; NON GMO SOY FLOUR; SUGAR; VANILLA EXTRACT; SALT; BAKING SODA; ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)
Check LIA P GLUTEN FREE, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIA P GLUTEN FREE, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


