Is Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- artificial beef flavour
- 160a
- 1422
- 631
- 621
artificial beef flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice noodles (77%) (Rice, Thickeners (1404, 412), Sugar, Salt, Flavour enhancer (621)),Soup base pack (13%) (Salt, Flavour enhancers (621, 627, 631), Sugar, Textured wheat gluten, Artificial beef flavour, Dried vegetables (green onion, long coriander), Maltodextrin, Red shallot, Pepper, Pho spices (cinnamon, clove, anise), Colour (150a), Anti-caking agent (551)) Chilli sauce pack (7%) (Water, Chilli, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Tomato paste, Thickener (1422), Acidity regulators (260, 330), Preservative (202)) Oil pack (3%) (Refined palm oil, Red shallot, Artificial beef flavour, Pho spices (cinnamon, clove, anise), Chilli, Colour (160a), Antioxidant (307b))
Check Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Rice – Case Of 5 – 6.3 Oz
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


