Is Libby's Asparagus - Cut Spears Tender Green Tips Included Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asparagus, Water, Salt

Check Libby's Asparagus - Cut Spears Tender Green Tips Included against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Libby's Asparagus - Cut Spears Tender Green Tips Included is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSalad