Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Libby's® Bartlett Pear Slices in Pear Juice 15 oz. Can Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Water, Pear Juice Concentrate

Check Libby's® Bartlett Pear Slices in Pear Juice 15 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Libby's® Bartlett Pear Slices in Pear Juice 15 oz. Can is available at 3 retailers

WalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Libby's® Bartlett Pear Slices in Pear Juice 15 oz. Can | Spoonful