Is Libby's® Fruit Cocktail in Light Syrup 15 oz. Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Peaches, Diced Pears, Water, Grapes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pineapple Segments, Corn Syrup, Halved Cherries Artificially Colored Red with Carmine, Sugar.
Check Libby's® Fruit Cocktail in Light Syrup 15 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's® Fruit Cocktail in Light Syrup 15 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Libby's® Whole Kernel Sweet Corn 15.25 Oz. Can
Libby's Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth, 4.6 oz Can
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Where to buy
Libby's® Fruit Cocktail in Light Syrup 15 oz. Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


