Is Libby's® Lima Beans 15 oz. Can Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lima Beans, Water, Salt.
Check Libby's® Lima Beans 15 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's® Lima Beans 15 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Libby's® Lima Beans 15 oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
Harris TeeterIGAVitacost
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking


