Is Libby's® Naturals Sweet Peas 15 Oz. Can Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peas, Water.
Check Libby's® Naturals Sweet Peas 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's® Naturals Sweet Peas 15 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Libby's® Naturals Sweet Peas 15 Oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterIGA
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


