Is Libby's No Sugar Added Natural Lite Bartlett Pear Halves, 15 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bartlett Pears, Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring.

Check Libby's No Sugar Added Natural Lite Bartlett Pear Halves, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Libby's No Sugar Added Natural Lite Bartlett Pear Halves, 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Fruit · Can, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide DishTopping