Is Libby's Pineapple - Chunks In Juice Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Citric Acid.

Check Libby's Pineapple - Chunks In Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Libby's Pineapple - Chunks In Juice is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Fruit · Can, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Libby's Pineapple - Chunks In Juice | Spoonful