Is Libby's Sliced Carrots, 14.5-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride

Check Libby's Sliced Carrots, 14.5-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Libby's Sliced Carrots, 14.5-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupSaladGarnishing