Is Libby's® Small Whole Beets 15 Oz. Can Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beets, Water and Salt.

Check Libby's® Small Whole Beets 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Libby's® Small Whole Beets 15 Oz. Can is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing