Is Libby's Vienna Sausage - 4.6 oz. Cans - 18 pk. Pescatarian?

Description
An 18-pack of 4.6-ounce canned small sausages offering a mild savory flavor and tender, slightly firm texture; commonly used as quick snacks, camping rations, hors d'oeuvres on crackers, or added to stews and casseroles. Customer feedback notes convenience and portability, with varied opinions on flavor intensity, texture, and packaging durability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- chicken broth
- beef
- mechanically separated chicken
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An 18-pack of 4.6-ounce canned small sausages offering a mild savory flavor and tender, slightly firm texture; commonly used as quick snacks, camping rations, hors d'oeuvres on crackers, or added to stews and casseroles. Customer feedback notes convenience and portability, with varied opinions on flavor intensity, texture, and packaging durability.
Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES, BEEF, PORK, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Libby's Vienna Sausage - 4.6 oz. Cans - 18 pk. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's Vienna Sausage - 4.6 oz. Cans - 18 pk. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Libby's Vienna Sausage - 4.6 oz. Cans - 18 pk. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


