Is Liberate Gluten Free Crumpets 4 pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted, these rounds offer a mild, bready flavor with a spongy, hole-filled interior and crisped edges; they toast evenly and absorb spreads. Common uses include breakfast with butter, jam, or cheese and quick snacks. Reviewers note pleasant texture and reliable toasting, with occasional comments about inconsistent thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Coconut Cream, Potato Starch, Hi- Maize Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Native Potato Flour, Coconut Oil, Baking Soda, Leavening Acid, Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum, Organic Raw Agave Syrup

Check Liberate Gluten Free Crumpets 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delicious Crumpets

I was sceptical, as most gluten free low FODMAP bakery products still have a weird taste and texture. These are quite yummy. They are a bit spongy in texture but that is what a crumpet is anyway. The ingredients also seem ‘normal’. I finally found something quick and easy to eat for breakfast. Very happy.

DiKeeg•Oct 8, 2026

Where to buy

Liberate Gluten Free Crumpets 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetMildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep